Book a Free Counselling Session for Admission 2022 Book Now

Top Deemed Medical Colleges in India

Hello Students! India is one of the best places to choose for your dream career. Going to the Top deemed Medical University in India is difficult, but the situation has changed dramatically. More people are migrating to this country, and with this fact, it has become easier to land a job here.

Choosing one of the best government medical colleges can be a fantastic task. Here in this article, the team of Edufever have a list of deemed Medical University in India. Applicants can subsequently go through this article and decide which college meets their best requirements.

Subscribe to RM Group of Education Newsletter, Get Admission, Fees, Seats etc.

Quick Facts

Before the NEET-UG 2022 entrance examination description, let’s summarise the exam.

Course NameBachelor of Medicine and Bachelor of Surgery
Popular NameMBBS
College TypeDeemed
Course Duration5.5 Years Including 1 Year of Mandatory Internship
EligibilityNEET-UG followed by the Counselling
Counselling AuthorityMCC

Top Deemed Medical Colleges in India

Cheapest Deemed Medical Colleges in India list the best Deemed Medical Colleges in India designed by RMGOE Article. Have a look.

Name of InstituteDetails
GITAM Institute of Medical Sciences VisakhapatnamClick Here
Hamdard Inst. of Med. Sciences and Research, New DelhiClick Here
M.M. Institute of Medical Sciences and Research, MullanaClick Here
SBKS Med. Inst. and Res. Centre, Sumandeep Vidyapeeth, VadodaraClick Here
Kasturba Medical College, Manipal Univ., ManipalClick Here
Kasturba Medical College, Manipal Univ., MangaloreClick Here
JSS Medical College, JagadguruClick Here
Jawahar Lal Nehru Medical College, KLEU, BelagaviClick Here
SDU Medical College, KolarClick Here
K.S Hegde Medical Academy, MangaluruClick Here
Yenepoya Medical College, MangaloreClick Here
Sri Siddhartha Medical College DU, TumkurClick Here
Amrita Institute of Medical Science, KochiClick Here
Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences KaradClick Here
Bharati Vidyapeeth Dee. Univ. Med. College, PuneClick Here
BVDU Medical College and Hospital, SangliClick Here
JLN Medical College, Datta Meghe, WardhaClick Here
MGM Medical College, AurangabadClick Here
MGM Medical College, Navi MumbaiClick Here
Dr DY Patil Medical College and Hospital., PuneClick Here
Dr. DY Patil Medical College KolhapurClick Here
Dr DY Patil Medical College, Navi MumbaiClick Here
Rural Medical College and PIMS, LoniClick Here
Institute of Medical Sciences and SUMH, BhubaneswarClick Here
Kalinga Institute of Medical Sciences, BhubaneswarClick Here
Mahatma Gandhi Medical College and RI, PuducherryClick Here
Chettinad Hospital and Research Institute, KancheepuramClick Here
SRM Medical College and Hospital, ChennaiClick Here
Saveetha Medical College, ChennaiClick Here
Sri Ramachandra Med. College and Res. Inst., ChennaiClick Here
VMKV Medical College and Hospital, SalemClick Here
Shri Sathya Sai Medical College and RI, KancheepuramClick Here
Sree Balaji Medical College and Hospital, ChennaiClick Here
Meenakshi Medical College Hospital and Research Institute ChennaiClick Here
Vinayaka Missions Medical College and Hospital, KaraikalClick Here
Aarupadai Veedu Medical College and Hospital., PuducherryClick Here
Sri Lakshmi Narayana Inst. of Med. Science., PuducherryClick Here
Santosh Medical College and Hospital, GhaziabadClick Here
ACS Medical College, ChennaiClick Here
Datta Meghe Medical College Nagpur Click Here
Symbiosis Medical College for Women PuneClick Here
Manipal Tata Medical College JamshedpurClick Here
Bhaarat Medical College ChennaiClick Here

Deemed Medical College Admission Process

Deemed Medical College In India Admission Process for deemed medical universities is simple and easy. On behalf of the MCC, the Directorate General of Health Services (DGHS) will conduct the counselling for admission to Deemed University NEET 2022.

Top Deemed Medical Colleges in India Cut off

Most Deemed medical colleges’ quality of education and infrastructure is excellent, so parents and students prefer to be admitted here. If we talk about cut-off marks in deemed medical colleges, some of the reputed colleges have cut-off marks more than Govt. colleges in some states.

S.NoUniversity NameRound 1Round 2Mop UP
1GITAM Institute of Medical Sciences Visakhapatnam248197212
2Kalinga Institute of Medical Sciences, Bhubaneswar443426539
3Institute of Medical Sciences and SUMH, Bhubaneswar372360428
4Hamdard Inst. of Med. Sciences and Research, New Delhi5845850
5SBKS Med. Inst. and Res. Centre, Sumandeep  Vadodara4394460
6M.M. Institute of Medical Sciences and Research, Mullana421363409
7Manipal Tata Jamshed Pur0468534
8Kasturba Medical College, Manipal Univ., Manipal575572583
9Kasturba Medical College, Manipal Univ., Mangalore559554580
10JSS Medical College, Jagadguru535528564
11KS Hegde Medical Mangalore508491552
12SDU Medical College, Kolar490466555
13Jawahar Lal Nehru Medical College, KLEU, Belagavi460436476
14Yenepoya Medical College Mangalore458436476
15Sri Siddhartha Medical College DU, Tumkur405367426
16B.L.D.E University, Bijapur399387473
17Sri Siddhartha Medical College DU, T Begur384328382
18Amrita Institute of Medical Science, Kochi484479499
19Symbiosis Medical College for Women Pune535528586
20Rural Medical College and PIMS, Loni497489544
21Bharati Vidyapeeth Dee. Univ. Med. College, Pune372370488
22MGM Medical College, Navi Mumbai356380474
23MGM Medical College, Aurangabad344383450
24BVDU Medical College and Hospital, Sangli311311396
25JLN Medical College, Datta Meghe, Wardha260239294
26Dr DYP Edu. Soc. Deemed Uni., Kolhapur259262311
27Krishna Institute of  Medical Sci., Karad257253328
28Dr DY Patil Medical College and Hospital Pune245199171
29Dr DY Patil Medical College, Navi Mumbai216183201
30Datta Meghe Nagpur0166173
31Vinayaka Missions Medical College and Hospital, Karaikal326257364
32Aarupadai Veedu Medical College and Hospital Puducherry270192258
33Mahatma Gandhi Medical College and RI, Puducherry243231386
34Sri Lakshmi Narayana Inst. of Med. Sci., Puducherry187152147
35Sri Ramachandra Med. College and Res. Inst., Chennai406419514
36Vinayaka Missions Medical College and Hospital, Salem249257397
37SRM Medical College and Hospital, Chennai321302309
38Saveetha Medical College, Chennai265265196
39Shri Satya Sai Medical College and RI, Kancheepuram226173239
40Chettinad Hospital and Research Institute, Kancheepuram218215221
41ACS Medical College, Chennai203167141
42Sree Balaji Medical College and Hospital, Chennai190189148
43Meenakshi Medical College Host. And Res. Inst., Chennai183169173
44Santosh Medical College236167163
45Bhaarat Medical College Chennai0141136
46Rajarajeswari Medical College & Hospital, Bangalore2890236

Leave a Comment