Book a Free Counselling Session for Admission 2022 Book Now

ABES Engineering College Ghaziabad Cutoff

ABES Engineering College Ghaziabad is a reputed college. It is a private, self-financed engineering college established in 2000 and known as ABES Engineering College. It is a private self-financed Engineering College located in Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh. Throughout the article, you will learn about ABES Engineering College Ghaziabad’s 2022, 2ABES Engineering College Ghaziabad Cutoff 2021, 2020, and 2019 cutoffs.

College Summary

Before we complete the college review, we will go to the complete college review. Let’s look at the essential details of the ABES Engineering College Ghaziabad.

Subscribe to RM Group of Education Newsletter, Get Admission, Fees, Seats etc.

RMGOE Common Form 4
Name of InstituteABES Engineering College Ghaziabad
Popular NameABESEC Ghaziabad, ABES Ghaziabad
Location19th KM Stone, NH-09, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh 201009
Year of Establishment2000
Affiliated toAbdul Kalam Technical University, Lucknow
Approved byAICTE and UGC NAAC-B
Courses OfferedVarious UG & PG Courses
SpecializationEngineering
Hostel FacilitiesYes
Official Websitewww.abes.ac.in

Determining Factors:

Aspirants may look into this mentioned consideration to take admission in the Top Engineering Colleges offered by the college.

  • The number of applying candidates.
  • The difficulty level
  • Number of questions asked
  • Previous year cutoff trends
  • Performance of the candidates

JEE Main 2021 Cutoff

CATEGORYMIN_PS_TOTMAX_PS_TOT
EWS66.221484587.8950071
OBC-NCL68.023444787.8950071
SC46.882533887.8950071
ST34.672899987.8474721
UR87.8992241100.0000000
UR-PH0.009637587.8273359

JEE Mains 2021 Cutoff (Graphical Representation)

JEE Main 2021 Cutoff

ABES Engineering College 1st Cut off 2021 for B.Tech

AKTU has released Round 1 B.Tech cutoff 2021 for the ABES Engineering College. Students can check out the following table for the specialisation-wise closing rank required for Open category candidates willing to seek BTech admission at ABES Engineering College:

BTech SpecialisationAll India (Closing Rank)Home State (Closing Rank)
Computer Science and Engineering123105157147
Electrical & Electronics Engineering806852NOT APPLICABLE
Electronics and Communication Engineering770449NOT APPLICABLE
Information Technology246084361618
Mechanical Engineering391856NOT APPLICABLE
Computer Science213288274238
Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning) 196551282830
Computer Science and Engineering (Data Science)274324352990

ABES Engineering College Ghaziabad Cutoff 2019

CourseCategoryORCR
B.Tech Computer EngineeringGeneral1319516373
B.Tech Computer EngineeringOBC1692616948
B.Tech Computer EngineeringSC5589266500
B.Tech Computer ScienceGeneral1005412140
B.Tech Computer ScienceOBC1373517380
B.Tech Computer ScienceSC2377243525
B.Tech Information TechnologyGeneral1625019516
B.Tech Information TechnologyGeneral1976227240
MBA International BusinessGeneral Girl54596521
MBA MarketingGeneral5925284
MBA MarketingGeneral Girl54596521
B.Tech (Lateral) Computer Science & EngineeringGeneral Girl59235923
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringGeneral1319516373
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringScheduled Caste7832878328
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringGeneral Girl2233942128
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringOther Backward Class5004595772
B.Tech Electrical and Electronics EngineeringGeneral1527628612
B.Tech Electrical and Electronics EngineeringScheduled Caste67636101199
B.Tech Electrical and Electronics EngineeringGeneral Girl3540048245
B.Tech Electrical and Electronics EngineeringOther Backward Class4110357293
B.Tech Civil EngineeringGeneral5407073700
B.Tech Civil EngineeringOBC2124458256
B.Tech Civil EngineeringSC7379583301
B.Tech Mechanical EngineeringGeneral56083110
B.Tech Information TechnologyTFW289660
B.Tech (Lateral) Mechanical EngineeringGeneral10813523

Contact Details

ABES Engineering College
Address: 19th KM Stone, NH-09, Ghaziabad U.P., India
Email: webadmin@abes.ac.in
Official Website: https://www.abes.ac.in/

Rate this post

Leave a Comment